Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Armada Supply Chain Solutions

Armada Supply Chain Solutions
1890 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
$200M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of supply chain solutions intended to deliver competitive advantages and improve the business performance of clients. The company's offerings include supply chain planning, warehouse and transport solutions, global logistics and freight management, enabling customers to obtain a long-term strategic solution at an affordable price.

Website
Formerly Known As
North Side Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 641 Alpha Drive
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • United States

+1 (412) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Armada Supply Chain Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Armada Supply Chain Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt Refinancing 03-Dec-2018 $200M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Armada Supply Chain Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Burke Chief Executive Officer
Brian McGowan Chief Financial Officer
Meredith Neizer Vice President, Vice President, Transportation Operations