Uprise Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 262

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Uprise Health General Information

Description

Provider of behavioral health and employee engagement services intended to offer employee assistance, behavioral health, substance abuse and wellness management to its clients. The company provides employee engagement, administration services, managed behavioral health ("MBH"), employee assistance programs ("EAP"), enabling its clients in corporations, academic institutions, medical insurance carriers to avail personalized coaching wellness programs and monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrated Behavioral Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 2 Park Plaza
  • Suite 1200
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uprise Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uprise Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uprise Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of behavioral health and employee engagement services intended to offer employee assistance, behavioral health,
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Irvine, CA
262 As of 2022
000000000 -

000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
0000000 0000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000 0000
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Uprise Health Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
United Healthcare Services Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000 000000000 000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 000 000.00 000000&0
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Plymouth Meeting, PA 000 000000&0
00000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbia, MD 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, OH 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view Uprise Health’s complete competitors history, request access »

Uprise Health Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Nolte Chief Executive Officer
Tobias Davis Chief Financial Officer
Alison DiPilla Chief Operating Officer
Peter Strimaitis Chief Operating Officer
Jay Spence Ph.D Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Uprise Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Periscope Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Uprise Health Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Periscope Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Periscope Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Uprise Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uprise Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uprise Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uprise Health Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 30-Mar-2021 0000000000 Application Software 000 00000
000 000000000 22-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
000000000 000 02-Sep-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
Inflexxion 10-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems 000000 00
To view Uprise Health’s complete investments history, request access »

Uprise Health Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Claremont EAP Consulting Services (B2B) Alameda, CA 1990
0000000000 Medical Records Systems Waltham, MA 0000
000 00000000000 Other Healthcare Services Jupiter, FL 0000
000000 (000000000) Application Software Sydney, Australia
To view Uprise Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »