TSG Training Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TSG Training General Information

Description

Provider of software testing services. The company provides assurance and testing services, certified and practical training and recruitment services, predominantly in financial services and law in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Testing Solutions Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Finsbury House
  • 23 Finsbury Circus
  • London EC2M 7EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSG Training Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSG Training‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSG Training Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Watson Chief Executive Officer
Matt Robson Director of Consultancy and Solutions Delivery
Bernard Melson Non Executive Director
To view TSG Training’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSG Training Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial