ILX Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $21.2M
Latest Deal Amount

ILX Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional business technology-led learning and consulting services. The company offers accredited courses in PRINCE2, MSP, MoP as well as ITSM courses such as ITIL and BCS professional certifications. The company's services helps organizations to improve organizational capability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intellexis, Time2Learn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 95 Aldwych
  • 7th Floor
  • London WC2B 4JF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ILX Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 07-Oct-2013 $21.2M 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. PIPE 02-Sep-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. PIPE 23-Nov-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. PIPE $3.29M Completed Startup
1. IPO 12-Dec-2000 $3.29M $3.29M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ILX Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ILX Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of professional business technology-led learning and consulting services. The company offers accredited courses
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
90 As of 2014
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0000 000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Pune, India
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000000 00000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ILX Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seed Infotech Private Equity-Backed Pune, India 0000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Plano, TX 000 000 000000000000 000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000 000000&0
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

ILX Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Wayne Bos Progility Chairman 000 0000
To view ILX Group’s complete board members history, request access »

ILX Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ILX Group Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Birchin International Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Octopus Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PraxisIFM Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ILX Group’s complete investors history, request access »

ILX Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
Obrar 05-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view ILX Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ILX Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Obrar Consulting Services (B2B) Essex, United Kingdom 2009
0000 Human Capital Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ILX Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »