Julhiet Sterwen Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 470
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 7

Julhiet Sterwen Group General Information

Description

Provider of transformation and innovation consulting services intended to support companies and organizations. The company offers expertise in mainly four areas that include business model development, people support, digitalization and agility, ensuring its clients adapt to economic, digital and societal changes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bernard Julhiet Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4 Allée Ferrand
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Julhiet Sterwen Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Julhiet Sterwen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Julhiet Sterwen Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Sabatier Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Thierry Auzias Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Partner & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Julhiet Sterwen Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Julhiet Sterwen Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Julhiet Sterwen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Julhiet Sterwen Group Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 23-Jun-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
00000 0000000 08-Sep-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 13-Jan-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
00000000 13-Sep-2011 0000000000 Human Capital Services
Datiss 14-Oct-2010 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Julhiet Sterwen Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Elia Consulting IT Consulting and Outsourcing Neuilly-sur-Seine, France 2011
000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 0000
To view Julhiet Sterwen Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Julhiet Sterwen Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 13-Sep-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Capital Santé 16-Sep-2010 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Julhiet Sterwen Group’s complete exits history, request access »