Champlain Cable Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Champlain Cable General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of high performance wire and cable for automotive, truck, defense, marine and other industries. The company's products are developed for use in extreme environmental conditions using cutting-edge cross-linked polymer technologies offering high standards for wire and cable resistance, flexibility and stability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Super-Temperature Wires
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 175 Hercules Drive
  • Colchester, VT 05446
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Champlain Cable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champlain Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Champlain Cable Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Reichert President & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Lizotte Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
To view Champlain Cable’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Champlain Cable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Champlain Cable Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Champlain Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial