Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Umbilicals International

Umbilicals International?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of umbilical systems. The company specializes in the manufacture of high performance cable, hose and umbilical systems for oil and gas, diving, seismic and defense industries.. It also offers in-house servicing and repair of various cable assemblies and related system such as land and marine seismic acquisition electronics.

Website
Formerly Known As
HL Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10711 Cash Road
  • Stafford, TX
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Umbilicals International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Umbilicals International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Umbilicals International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Zak Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Robert Conners Chief Executive Officer