Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comps.com

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of confirmed real estate transaction data for residential and commercial properties. The company provides services to commercial real estate brokers, lenders, appraisers, insurers and other professionals.

Formerly Known As
COMPS InfoSystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9888 Carroll Centre Road
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92126
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000

Comps.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comps.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comps.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comps.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comps.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Radecki Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Andrew Florance President, Director & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »