LNG Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LNG Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of broadband internet services intended to serve the client specified requirements. The company's pervasive broadband internet services include business-to-business network, voice, video and data communications and on-net application and information technology services, which are offered to commercial businesses, value added service providers, alternative carriers and operators, enabling them to avail a multitude of new data, telephony, and video services across a single internet network at dramatically reduced prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FirstMark Communications Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 1 James Street
  • London W1M 5HY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LNG Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNG Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LNG Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynn Forester Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
Michael Price Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
To view LNG Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LNG Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 LNG Holdings Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view LNG Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

LNG Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNG Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial