Martin Door Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Martin Door General Information

Description

Manufacturer of garage doors. The company specializes in steel, copper, faux and aluminum doors. It sells its doors through a network of dealers and installers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Martin Overhead Doors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 2828 South 900 West
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Martin Door Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin Door‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin Door Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Huntsman Chief Executive Officer
Jim Henderson Vice President of Finance
Shane Smith Executive Vice President
To view Martin Door’s complete executive team members history, request access »