PGT Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PGTI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $19.27
  • (As of Monday Closing)

PGT Innovations General Information

Description

PGT Innovations Inc is a leading manufacturer of impact-resistant aluminum and vinyl-framed windows and doors and offers a broad range of fully customizable window and door products. The company distributes products through multiple channels, including window distributors, building supply distributors, window replacement dealers, and enclosure contractors. The products are sold through authorized dealers and distributor networks in the states of the Caribbean, Florida, Canada, and in South and Central America but the majority of its revenue is generated from Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PGT Industries, PGT, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 1070 Technology Drive
  • North Venice, FL 34275
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PGT Innovations Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.27 $18.60 $6.88 - $20.10 $1.14B 59M 297K $0.66

PGT Innovations Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,396,672 1,186,119 1,260,339 1,023,523
Revenue 835,846 744,956 698,493 511,081
EBITDA 115,324 115,602 108,394 75,067
Net Income 38,401 43,688 53,933 39,839
Total Assets 1,060,134 922,733 862,153 453,119
Total Debt 453,726 397,714 366,777 212,973
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PGT Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGT Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PGT Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
PGT Innovations Inc is a leading manufacturer of impact-resistant aluminum and vinyl-framed windows and doors and offers
Building Products
North Venice, FL
3,000 As of 2019
00000
000000000000 00000

00000 00

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000000 00000000
Columbus, OH
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PGT Innovations Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ozone Overseas Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbus, OH 0000 000000&0
000 000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
0.0.0. 00000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Arthur, IL 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Corporation Akron, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

PGT Innovations Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Jackson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sherri Baker Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Amy Rahn Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Suzanne Nault Manager, Marketing
Brad West Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Treasury
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

PGT Innovations Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 PGT Innovations Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 PGT Innovations Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 PGT Innovations Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

PGT Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PGT Innovations Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 01-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Building Products 0000000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 13-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Building Products 0000000 0000000
00 000000 0000000 31-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 000 Building Products 0000000 0000000
0000000 (000) 22-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Building Products 000000 00000000000
CGI Windows and Doors 22-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Building Products 000000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

PGT Innovations Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NewSouth Window Solutions Building Products Tampa, FL 2010
0000000 000000 000 Building Products Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view PGT Innovations’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »