MI Windows and Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

MI Windows and Doors General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of vinyl and aluminum windows and sliding glass doors. The company offers energy-efficient vinyl, aluminum and composite windows and doors and serves both the residential new construction market as well as the repair and remodel market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MI Home Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 650 West Market Street
  • Gratz, PA 17030
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

MI Windows and Doors Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MI Windows and Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MI Windows and Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MI Windows and Doors Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Curran Co-Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Human Resources
Bertovich Frank Co-Chief Financial Officer
Mike DeSoto Co-Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
Matt Desoto Co-Chief Operating Officer
Stan Sullivan Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
To view MI Windows and Doors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MI Windows and Doors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 MI Windows and Doors Chairman 000 0000
To view MI Windows and Doors’s complete board members history, request access »

MI Windows and Doors Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 & 22-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Building Products 0000 000000
Milgard Manufacturing 06-Nov-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Home Furnishings 0000 000000
To view MI Windows and Doors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MI Windows and Doors Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sunrise Windows & Doors Building Products Temperance, MI 1994
0000000 0000000000 Home Furnishings Tacoma, WA 0000
To view MI Windows and Doors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »