Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tier1 Financial Solutions

Tier1 Financial Solutions
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cloud-based customer relationship management (CRM) software. The company's flagship product, ACE, is an HTML5 application suite that helps sell-side and buy-side clients generate new revenue opportunities, improve customer service, and achieve greater efficiency across the organization.

Formerly Known As
Tier1CRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 2300 Yonge Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Toronto, Ontario M4P 1E4
  • Canada

+1 (647) 000-0000

Tier1 Financial Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tier1 Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tier1 Financial Solutions Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NetSuite Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hartford, CT 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Eatontown, NJ 00 000000 - 000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Tier1 Financial Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tier1 Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tier1 Financial Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Notten Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Millar Chief Financial Officer
Phil Dias Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Jeff Heisz Chief Technology Officer
Theresa Elamparo Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Tier1 Financial Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000