Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ThreeSixty Group

ThreeSixty Group?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of branded merchandising programs. The company designs, sources and distributes consumer products across diverse categories under a portfolio of owned and licensed brands. It provides merchandising programs to retailers, offering consumer products and accessories to customers in the department store, drug, mass, club, and specialty channels.

Formerly Known As
MerchSource
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • Unit 2202, 22/F.
  • Octa Tower, 8 Lam Chak Street
  • Kowloon Bay, 90740
  • Hong Kong

+852 3408 0000

ThreeSixty Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ThreeSixty Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ThreeSixty Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 19-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000 Specialty Retail
0000000 000 07-May-2018 0000000000 Household Appliances 000000 00000
000 0000000 00000 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Electronics (B2C) 0000 000000
FAO Schwarz 04-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ThreeSixty Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vornado Air Household Appliances Andover, KS 1945
000 0000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ThreeSixty Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ThreeSixty Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ThreeSixty Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Larry Tenebaum Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kirk McLean Co-Founder & President
Jolene Myers Chief Financial Officer
Johann Clapp Co-Founder & Managing Director
Mike Roberts Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »