Emberall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Emberall General Information

Description

Developer of an online connecting application intended to pass down family history and connect future generations. The company's application helps in capturing the life story of a loved one on video forever in just 30 minutes, enabling viewers to view, edit and share individual recordings or an entire album with family and friends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KapShare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4950 North University
  • Apartment 33
  • Provo, UT 84604
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emberall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2015 $20K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emberall’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emberall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emberall Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Campus Founders Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Emberall’s complete investors history, request access »