Monaco RV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Monaco RV General Information

Description

Manufacturer of recreational vehicles. The company's large-scale recreational vehicles, motorhomes, motorcoaches and custom vehicles, enable the customers to have vehicles for vacations and luxury trips.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monaco Coach, Caribou Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1031 US 224 East
  • Decatur, IN 46733
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monaco RV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monaco RV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monaco RV Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Snell President
Ray Mehaffey Founder
To view Monaco RV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monaco RV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monaco RV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monaco RV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial