Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

REV Group

REV Group
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
REVG STOCK SYMBOL
16 INVESTMENTS
$13.96 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

REV Group Inc is a United States based designer, manufacturer and distributor of specialty vehicles and related aftermarket parts and services. It provides customized vehicle solutions for applications including essential needs, industrial and commercial and consumer leisure. The operating segments of the company are Fire and Emergency, Commercial and Recreation. The products of the company are sold to municipalities, government agencies, private contractors, consumers and industrial and commercial end users. It derives a majority of the revenue from the Fire and Emergency segment which includes manufacturing of fire apparatus and ambulance products. The company operates in the US and Canada, Middle East and rest of the world.

Formerly Known As
Allied Specialty Vehicles
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 111 East Kilbourn Avenue
  • Suite 2600
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States

+1 (414) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore REV Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

REV Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$6.42 - $14.99 $868M $13.90 -$0.40 271K 62.2M

REV Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Jul-2019
FY 2018
31-Oct-2018
FY 2017
31-Oct-2017
FY 2016
31-Oct-2016
Enterprise Value 1,365,430 1,116,454 1,933,833
Revenue 2,410,700 2,381,300 2,267,800 1,926,000
EBITDA 49,400 73,800 108,600 97,000
Net Income (25,400) 13,000 31,400 30,200
Total Assets 1,406,100 1,408,100 1,254,400 889,019
Total Debt 418,600 421,900 229,900 256,040
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

REV Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore REV Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

REV Group Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dana (Automotive) Corporation Maumee, OH 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 000000 Corporation Charlotte, MI 0000
00000 00000 Corporation Gothenburg, Sweden 000000 00000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Greensboro, NC
0000000 000000 Corporation Oak Brook, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

REV Group Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 11-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Automotive 0000000 00000000
00000000000 06-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Automotive
0000000 0000 00000 25-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Automotive 0000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 13-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
Renegade 30-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO Automotive 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

REV Group Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fleetwood RV Automotive Decatur, IN 2009
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Elkhart, IN 0000
00000000 Automotive Bristol, IN 0000
0000000 0000000 & Machinery (B2B) Leduc, Canada 0000
000000 00000 Automotive Elkhart, IN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

REV Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore REV Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

REV Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Sullivan Chief Executive Officer, Director and President
Dean Nolden Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Ian Walsh Chief Operating Officer
Chris Daniels Chief Human Resources Officer
Peter Panagis Chief Information Officer

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

REV Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 REV Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 American Industrial Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 REV Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 American Industrial Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »