Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EQS Financial Markets & Media

EQS Financial Markets & Media?uq=BoBgMMEs
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a financial website. The company through an online platform provides financial news to private investors in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Financial.de
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Karlstra├če 47
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany

+49 089 0000000

EQS Financial Markets & Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EQS Financial Markets & Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EQS Financial Markets & Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EQS Financial Markets & Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EQS Financial Markets & Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Achim Weick Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »