Dero Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Dero Bank General Information

Description

Operator of an investment bank based in Munich, Germany. The company is engaged in providing investment banking, share placement, individual capital market, sponsoring, imprest, research, corporate finance, and other advisory services to its clients in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.derobank.de
Formerly Known As
VEM Aktienbank, VEM Virtuelles Emissionshaus
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Postfach 33 07 05
  • 80067 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dero Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dero Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dero Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dero Bank Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 10-Apr-2015 0000 00.000 Automation/Workflow Software
EQS Financial Markets & Media 01-Jan-1999 Secondary Transaction - Private Information Services (B2C)
To view Dero Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Dero Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 0000 01-Jan-1999 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
To view Dero Bank’s complete exits history, request access »