Companys Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Companys Retail General Information

Description

Retailer of clothing. The company owns and operates retail stores from which it sells men's and women's apparel.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Its Companys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sonnenbergstrasse 23
  • 6052 Hergiswil
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Companys Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Companys Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Companys Retail Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven Oesch Marketing & Webshop Coordinator
David Magnenat Country Buyer Manager
To view Companys Retail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Companys Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial