DK Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 17

DK Company General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of clothes for men, women and children. The company is a supplier of multi-brand fashion group that offers fashion based on value for money and luxury for less an efficient and cost-conscious supply chain, that ensures competitive prices with a wide range of fashion brands that appeal to customers all over the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holdingselskabet af 1958
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Primary Office
  • La Cours Vej 6
  • 7430 Ikast
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DK Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DK Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DK Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and supplier of clothes for men, women and children. The company is a supplier of multi-brand fashion group tha
Accessories
Ikast, Denmark
2,200 As of 2020
000000000

000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

0000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000
A Coruna, Spain
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DK Company Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reformation Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 Corporation A Coruna, Spain 000000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Manchester, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 00 Private Debt Financed Barcelona, Spain 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

DK Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Jorgensen Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Jens Poulsen Co-Owner, Group Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Executive Board Member
Kasper Philipsen Owner & Chief Executive Officer, DK Company Vejle
Jens Obel Owner
Søren Lauritsen Co-Owner & Group Chief Financial Officer
To view DK Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DK Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DK Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DK Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DK Company Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 31-Jan-2019 0000000000 Clothing
0000 00000 (0 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 00.000 Accessories 0000 0000
00000000 0000 29-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
000 000000 29-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Clothing 000000 00
Bon'A Parte 31-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Clothing 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 acquisitions. Get the full list »

DK Company Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Karen by Simonsen Accessories Copenhagen, Denmark 2009
00000000 000000 Specialty Retail Hergiswil, Switzerland 0000
00000 (00000) Clothing Vejle, Denmark 0000
0-00000 Clothing Vejle, Denmark 0000
000'0 00000 Clothing Ikast, Denmark 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »