Tory Burch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Tory Burch General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of luxury apparel and accessories for women across North America, Europe, the Middle East, Latin America, Asia and Australia. The company offers ready-to-wear shoes, handbags, accessories, watches, home and beauty products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRB by Tory Burch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 11 West 19th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tory Burch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tory Burch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tory Burch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of luxury apparel and accessories for women across North America, Europe, the Middle East, Lat
Clothing
New York, NY
3,000 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000 000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 & 00

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tory Burch Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kate Spade Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000 & 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000000 0000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Farmers Branch, TX 000 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000 00000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) New York, NY 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Tory Burch Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre-Yves Roussel Chief Executive Officer
Reepal Shah Chief Treasury Officer & Executive, Corporate Development
Tory Burch Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tory Burch Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Tory Burch Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 General Atlantic Board Member 000 0000
To view Tory Burch’s complete board members history, request access »

Tory Burch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tory Burch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tory Burch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tory Burch Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 01-Nov-2015 000000000 000 Footwear
To view Tory Burch’s complete investments history, request access »