Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Homefashion Group

Homefashion Group?uq=iauh9QUh
1976 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of home furnishings. The company an attractive assortment of living products in the areas of coverings such as window, floor and wall and home decoration products at a lower price than the market.

Formerly Known As
Kwantum, Kwantum Hallen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Postbus 90160
  • 5000 LK Tilburg
  • Netherlands

+31 013 000 0000

Homefashion Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Homefashion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Homefashion Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Homefashion Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Homefashion Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ernst De Kuiper Chief Financial Officer & Chief Information Officer
Ludo Campman Chief Operating Officer
Rob Berns Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »