Orlando Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 12
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 34
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 27
Exits

Orlando Management General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Orlando Management is a private equity firm that is headquartered in Munich, Germany. The firm's investment focus is on firms based in Germany, Austria, Switzerland and the Nordics. The firm advises the investors of the Special Situations Venture Partners funds mainly to invest in situations ranging from complex restructuring and special situations to successions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Special Situations Venture Managers
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Orlando-Haus
  • Platzl 4
  • 80331 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Orlando Management Investments & Acquisitions (34)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 09-Sep-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
000000000-0000ö0 12-Jun-2019 0000000000 Forestry Processing Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
000 0000000000000 19-Jun-2018 0000000000 Wood Containers and Packaging Profitable
000000000 000000 18-May-2018 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue
SLR Gruppe 11-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 34 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orlando Management Exits (27)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 31-May-2019 00000000 000000 00
000000000 00000 16-Jan-2018 0000000000
00000000 000000000 09-Jan-2018 000000000000000000
Stockach Aluminium 01-Jan-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 27 exits. Get the full list »

Orlando Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Orlando Management Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Henrik Fastrich Ph.D Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Munich, Germany
Georg Madersbacher Partner Munich, Germany
Jacob Alvarsson Partner 0 0 Munich, Germany
Johanna Struthmann Partner Munich, Germany
Simon Pfennigsdorf Partner Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »