SL-MTI Torque Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SL-MTI Torque Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered motion control and automation products. The company is a seller of AC motors, DC motors, direct drive sets, rotary incremental encoders and servo motors for energy infrastructure, electronics, aerospace and transportation industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITT Torque Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Enterprise Road
  • Billerica, MA 01821
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SL-MTI Torque Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SL-MTI Torque Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SL-MTI Torque Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Dickey President
To view SL-MTI Torque Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SL-MTI Torque Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SL-MTI Torque Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial