Associated Grocers Of Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Associated Grocers Of Florida General Information

Description

Provider of food retail distribution services. The company's services include grocery, dairy, eggs, frozen foods, ice cream, meat, deli, produce, tobacco, cigarettes, candy, health and beauty care, general merchandise and store supplies, enabling customers to get a wide range of products under one store.

Contact Information

Website
www.agfla.com
Formerly Known As
Miami Retail Grocers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1141 Southwest 12th Avenue
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Associated Grocers Of Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Associated Grocers Of Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Associated Grocers Of Florida Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of food retail distribution services. The company's services include grocery, dairy, eggs, frozen foods, ice cr
Department Stores
Pompano Beach, FL
650 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0 0

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000000000 000000
Saint Ann, MO
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

0000 000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000 000000
Buffalo, NY
00000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Associated Grocers Of Florida Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Save A Lot Private Equity-Backed Saint Ann, MO 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Buffalo, NY 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 00000 Private Debt Financed Pittsburgh, PA 00000 000000000
000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Greensboro, NC 00000 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Associated Grocers Of Florida Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Miller President
To view Associated Grocers Of Florida’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Associated Grocers Of Florida Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial