Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bio-Images Drug Delivery

Bio-Images Drug Delivery?uq=AFYHfsyn
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.79M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a specialist drug formulation company providing expertise across all areas of drug delivery. The company offers a full-service package to fit individual needs from troubleshooting, formulation development, in vitro and in vivo testing and full technology transfer. Its patented time-release technology enables control of drug release at the right place and time, facilitating multi-phased delivery of one or more drugs at the same time, to specific regions as well as pre-wakeup drugs.

Formerly Known As
Bio-Images Group, ENSCO 335
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street
  • Glasgow G4 0SF
  • Scotland

+44 0141 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bio-Images Drug Delivery’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bio-Images Drug Delivery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2018 $2.79M 00.000 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bio-Images Drug Delivery Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Bio-Images Drug Delivery Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Archangel Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scottish Enterprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Bio-Images Drug Delivery Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carol Thomson Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Alex Mullen Chief Scientific Officer
Howard Stevens Founder & Executive Chairman

Bio-Images Drug Delivery Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Glenn Crocker Ph.D Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Howard Stevens Bio-Images Drug Delivery Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000