Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MedPharm

MedPharm
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of topical and transdermal products for the pharmaceutical drug development communities worldwide. The company's services include formulation development, performance testing for dermatological, nail, eye, airway, mucosal membrane and transdermal product, that reduces risk and accelerates development times for generic and proprietary pharmaceutical customers, through proprietary, industry-leading performance testing models, enabling quality and cost-effective outcomes for clients.

Formerly Known As
Medfarm Limited, Supa Consulting Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Unit 1 Chancellor Court
  • 50 Occam Road, Surrey
  • Guildford GU2 7AB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01483 000000

MedPharm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MedPharm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MedPharm Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Selcia Corporate Backed or Acquired Ongar, United Kingdom 0 000000&0
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

MedPharm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MedPharm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MedPharm Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Muddle Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Julian Sales Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Pratt Chief Operating Officer
Marc Brown Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member

MedPharm Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 00.0 MedPharm Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00.0 MedPharm Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 MedPharm Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000