Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) General Information

Description

Provider of digital television services intended for approximately 220,000 customer households in Finland. The company's digital television services include sports, kids, entertainment, fims and music categories which enables to cater to the tastes and preferences of all age groups.

Contact Information

Website
www.plustv.fi
Formerly Known As
Digi TV Plus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pasilankatu 2
  • 00240 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elina Leino Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plus TV (Broadcasting, Radio and Television)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial