Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clear

Clear
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of bio-metric identity platform in the United States intended to speed through the long line for ID check and guide to the screening line. The company's bio-metric based secure identification platform is designed to deliver significant value for clients, enabling them increase predictability and enhance airport security.

Website
Formerly Known As
Verified Identity Pass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Parent Company
Alclear LLC
Primary Office
  • 650 Fifth Avenue
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

Clear Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clear Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clear Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Caryn Seidman-Becker Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Cornick President & Chief Financial Officer
David Cohen Chief Administrative Officer
Matt Levine General Counsel & Chief Privacy Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Clear Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000-000000 Clear Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000