Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Totality

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$75M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of application and infrastructure management services for large-scale e-commerce sites requiring mass customization. The company delivers Guaranteed Business Outcomes (GBOs) through line-of business focused Service Level Agreements that provide customers with good performance and business process visibility.

Formerly Known As
MimEcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 44 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 500
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totality’s full profile, request a free trial.

Totality Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 13-Sep-2005 $75M 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 30-Oct-2002 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 24-Jul-2000 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Feb-2000 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Oct-1999 $4M $4.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Oct-1999 $798K $798K 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Totality Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 5,779,511 $0.000100 $0.06 $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 6.88%
Series A 8,937,600 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.09 $0.09 1x $0.09 10.64%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Totality Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aman Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Azure Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baker Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Millennia Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CIBC Capital Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »