Delphi World Money Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 361
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Delphi World Money General Information

Description

Delphi World Money Ltd offers retail foreign exchange services. It provides prepaid forex cards, foreign currencies, traveler's cheques, wire transfers, Outward and Inward Remittances, Prepaid Cards, Gift Cards, and Travel Insurance, and demand drafts. The company generates revenue from Money Transfer Services and Foreign Currency Services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chanakya Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
EbixCash
Former Stock Listing
533452
Primary Office
  • 192, 2nd floor, Kitab Mahal
  • Dr. D.N. Road, Fort
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delphi World Money Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delphi World Money‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delphi World Money Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anant Yadav Chief Financial Officer
Sankalp Waingankar Chief Technology Officer
B. Karthikeyan Managing Director
Prakash Mewara Cheif Internal Auditor
To view Delphi World Money’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delphi World Money Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial