Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Dedica Anthology

The Dedica Anthology
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A portfolio of luxury hotels in Padova, Italy. The portfolio comprises of ten hotels, including the Exedra of Rome, the Dogi of Venice, the Astoria of Florence, Charles IV of Prague and the Bellini of Nice with over 5,000 rooms.

Formerly Known As
Boscolo Hotels, Gruppo Boscolo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Via Hugo, 2
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy

+39 00000000000

The Dedica Anthology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Dedica Anthology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Dedica Anthology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Alden Chief Executive Officer
Alessandro Grassivaro Chief Financial Officer