Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Collingwood Lighting

Collingwood Lighting
1901 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of LED lighting products in the UK. The company offers a range of downlights, wall lights, ground lights, spike lights, strip lights, bollard lights and emergency lights, providing customers with quality LED lights for multiple uses.

Formerly Known As
Collingwood-Vlm Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Brooklands House, Sywell Aerodrome
  • Sywell NN6 0BT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01604 000000

Collingwood Lighting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Collingwood Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Collingwood Lighting Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Private Equity-Backed Übach-Palenberg, Germany 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Collingwood Lighting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Collingwood Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Collingwood Lighting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Grao Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Collingwood Lighting Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Baird Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Baird Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »