Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cardiac Science

Cardiac Science?uq=w9if130k
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer, manufacturer and seller of diagnostic and therapeutic cardiology products and services. The company offers cardiovascular monitoring and therapeutic equipment, including automated external defibrillators and electrocardiograms as well as systems that analyze the heart's performance under stress.

Formerly Known As
Quinton Cardiology Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • N7 W22025 Johnson Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Waukesha, WI 53186
  • United States

+1 (262) 000-0000

Cardiac Science Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cardiac Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cardiac Science Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Sep-2005 0000000000 000.00 Diagnostic Equipment 0000000 00000
00 000000000000 21-Apr-2005 00000 00000 00 000 Surgical Devices
000000000 21-Oct-2003 0000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 00000
00 000000000000 03-Oct-2003 00000 00000 00 000.00 Surgical Devices
SurVivaLink 27-Sep-2001 Merger/Acquisition Diagnostic Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cardiac Science Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000000000 21-Apr-2005 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
3F Therapeutics 03-Oct-2003 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Cardiac Science Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cardiac Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cardiac Science Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Berg Director
Brian Lee Vice President, Business Excellence
Michael Adams Vice President, Information Technology
Tony Titus Vice President, Marketing

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Cardiac Science Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000-00000 00000 00.0 Self Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000-0000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000