Elite Electronic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elite Electronic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of sub-contract electronic manufacturing services for telecom, medical devices and power generation sectors. The company specializes in the manufacturing of printed circuit boards ("PCB") and cable assemblies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Roltechnique International, Leaf Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Lackaboy Industrial Estate
  • County Fermanagh
  • Enniskillen BT74 4RL
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elite Electronic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elite Electronic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elite Electronic Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sub-contract electronic manufacturing services for telecom, medical devices and power generation sectors. Th
Electrical Equipment
Enniskillen, United Kingdom
215 As of 2018
000000000000

00000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 0000000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Hook, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Elite Electronic Systems Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Enics Private Equity-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hook, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Ogre, Latvia 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Glasgow, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oceanside, CA 0 000000&0
To view Elite Electronic Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

Elite Electronic Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Balfour Managing Director, Owner & Board Member
Ruairi Martin Finance Director
To view Elite Electronic Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elite Electronic Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elite Electronic Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elite Electronic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial