Calagri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Calagri General Information

Description

Exporter and wholesaler of agricultural products. The company engages in the export of agricultural commodity products including animal feed corn, cottonseed, feed oats and soybean meal products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Calaway Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1142
  • Ellensburg, WA 98926
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calagri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calagri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calagri Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Calaway Chief Executive Officer & President
Gary Reynolds Chief Operating Officer
Kerry Calaway Co-Owner
To view Calagri’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Calagri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial