Pacific Ag Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

  • Investors
  • 2

Pacific Ag General Information

Description

Operator of a crop residue management platform intended to provide agricultural feedstock. The company's platform harvests and markets hay crops, grass, wheat, corn, and other crop residues, enabling growers to develop a field-by-field, sustainable residue management plan that improves return per acre while maintaining the long-term productivity of the soil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Ag Solutions, K&L Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1000 South Highway 395
  • Suite A Number 506
  • Hermiston, OR 97838
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Ag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 01-Sep-2023 $500K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 10-Apr-2023 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 05-Apr-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 23-Sep-2016 $9.9M $16.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 06-Aug-2015 $7M $7M Completed Startup
To view Pacific Ag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pacific Ag Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a crop residue management platform intended to provide agricultural feedstock. The company's platform harves
Cultivation
Hermiston, OR
55 As of 2024
000.00
0000000000 000.00

00 000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000 0000000000 000
Omaha, NE
0000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pacific Ag Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AG Processing Corporate Backed or Acquired Omaha, NE 0000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pacific Ag Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat
Barbara Treat President of Pacific Ag Renewables
Nathan Drake JD Chief Financial Officer
Craig Reeder Chief Operating Officer
Harrison Pettit Chief Development Officer
William Levy Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Member & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Ag Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Harris Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffery Calaway Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Dyer Pacific Ag Board Member 000 0000
Tyler Mayoras Advantage Capital Board Member 000 0000
William Levy Pacific Ag Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Member & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Pacific Ag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Ag Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
U.S. Department of Commerce Government 000 0000 000000 0
Advantage Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pacific Ag’s complete investors history, request access »

Pacific Ag Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Calaway Trading 16-Jun-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
To view Pacific Ag’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pacific Ag Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Calaway Trading Distributors/Wholesale Ellensburg, WA 0000
To view Pacific Ag’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pacific Ag FAQs

  • When was Pacific Ag founded?

    Pacific Ag was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Pacific Ag?

    William Levy is the founder of Pacific Ag.

  • Where is Pacific Ag headquartered?

    Pacific Ag is headquartered in Hermiston, OR.

  • What is the size of Pacific Ag?

    Pacific Ag has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is Pacific Ag in?

    Pacific Ag’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is Pacific Ag a private or public company?

    Pacific Ag is a Private company.

  • What is Pacific Ag’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pacific Ag is 000000.

  • How much funding has Pacific Ag raised over time?

    Pacific Ag has raised $21.9M.

  • Who are Pacific Ag’s investors?

    U.S. Department of Commerce and Advantage Capital have invested in Pacific Ag.

  • Who are Pacific Ag’s competitors?

    AG Processing is a competitor of Pacific Ag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »