Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EndoGastric Solutions

EndoGastric Solutions?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
Series I LATEST DEAL TYPE
$30.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
12 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a medical technology platform designed to offer incision-less surgical technologies for the treatment of digestive diseases. The company's platform develops Transoral Incisionless Fundoplication (TIF), an incision-less procedure which is performed entirely through the patient's mouth, it rebuilds the antireflux value and restores the body's natural protection against reflux, enabling gastroenterologists to correct the underlying cause of digestive diseases of their patients.

Formerly Known As
EsophyX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 18109 North East 76th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States

+1 (425) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EndoGastric Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

EndoGastric Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series I) 10-Jul-2018 $30.5M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 26-Dec-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series H) 26-May-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series G) 07-May-2014 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 21-Jun-2012 0000 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 25-Nov-2009 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 29-Aug-2007 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Feb-2006 $32M $49M 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Sep-2004 $12M $17.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

EndoGastric Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series I 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series H 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series G 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series G1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series F 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 2,399,998 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.55 $0.55 1x $0.91 0.81%
Series A 1,683,329 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.91 0.45%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

EndoGastric Solutions Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lightstone Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canepa Healthcare Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CRG Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SightLine Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canaan Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

EndoGastric Solutions Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Baldino President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Hoffman Corporate Compliance Officer
Sheryl McCalman Director, Finance & Controller
Debbie Donovan Director, Communications & Corporate Identity
Joyce Oldenburg Senior Director, Human Resources

13 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 24 executives. Get the full list »

EndoGastric Solutions Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alejandro Sanchez Canepa Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
Arda Minocherhomjee Ph.D Chicago Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
Brent Ahrens Canaan Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Davis Radius Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Lee Wrubel MD Self Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »