Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genoptix

Genoptix?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of laboratory services intended to offer delivery of diagnostic and informatics services. The company's laboratory services offers personalized laboratory services to community-based hematologists and oncologists, specializing in diagnosing cancers and disorders in bone marrow, blood and lymph nodes, as well as biopharma services. It also develops and commercializes evidence-driven diagnostic tests to improve physicians' ability to optimize patient outcomes.

Formerly Known As
DNA Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2131 Faraday Avenue
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

Genoptix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genoptix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genoptix Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 02-Mar-2018 0000000000 000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
HistoRX 01-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Drug Discovery
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Genoptix Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Lake Forest, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Genoptix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genoptix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genoptix Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Limber Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark Spring Chief Financial Officer
Christian Kuhlen MD Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
Juan Estruch Head of Corporate Development
Bashar Dabbas MD Chief Medical Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Genoptix Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000000 00.0 Ampersand Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »