Lanx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Lanx General Information

Description

Developer of spinal fusion devices. The company manufactures medical, surgical, ophthalmic and veterinary instruments and apparatus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aikon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 310 Interlocken Parkway
  • Suite 120
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of spinal fusion devices. The company manufactures medical, surgical, ophthalmic and veterinary instruments an
Surgical Devices
Broomfield, CO
201 As of 2013
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000 0000000
Bray, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lanx Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bray, Ireland 00 000 0000000000 0 000
To view Lanx’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lanx Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keyvan Behnam Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Baldwin Terry Controller
Peter Williams Senior Vice President of Human Resources & Education
Michael Hughes Senior Vice President of International
Dan Gladney Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lanx Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00 Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Lanx’s complete board members history, request access »

Lanx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lanx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial