Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010)

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of civil construction and maintenance services. The company's focus lies in offering heavy civil project construction, concrete structures construction services, as well as specialty works and heavy infrastructure services to the civil and landscape industries.

Formerly Known As
West Coast Bridge, Randall & Blake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 1601 West Belleview Avenue
  • Littleton, CO 80120
  • United States

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 01-Jun-2002 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000000 000000000 01-Jun-2001 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
Jack's Nursery and Landscaping 01-Feb-2001 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000'0 0000000 000 Construction and Engineering Owatonna, MN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Randall Founder & Board Member

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) Founder & Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »