American Civil Constructors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

American Civil Constructors General Information

Description

Provider of civil construction services intended to develop infrastructure and industrial projects. The company's focus lies in operating as a heavy highway and heavy civil construction contractor, in order to construct, paving, and rehabilitation of structural concrete highway bridges, overpasses and the paving of highways and airport runways for various governmental authorities and municipalities in Nevada and Arizona.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meadow Valley Contractors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4901 South Windermere Street
  • Littleton, CO 80120
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Civil Constructors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Civil Constructors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Civil Constructors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of civil construction services intended to develop infrastructure and industrial projects. The company's focus
Construction and Engineering
Littleton, CO
900 As of 2018
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00

000 0000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000000 000 00000000000
Redwood City, CA
0000 As of 0000

000000 0

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
000000000000 000 00000000000
Portland, ME
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

American Civil Constructors Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DPR Construction Corporation Redwood City, CA 0000
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, ME 00 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oakland, CA 0000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
To view American Civil Constructors’s complete competitors history, request access »

American Civil Constructors Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
L. David Mathews Chief Executive Officer
Randy Maher President & Chief Operating Officer
Ryan Evans Chief Financial Officer
Jody Randall Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Civil Constructors Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Insight Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

American Civil Constructors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Civil Constructors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Civil Constructors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Civil Constructors Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 25-Oct-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
American Civil Constructors (acquired in 2010) 03-May-2010 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view American Civil Constructors’s complete investments history, request access »