Infinitas Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Infinitas Learning General Information

Description

Provider of vocational educational content intended to be used in homes, primary and secondary schools, colleges as well as industrial and military institutions. The company specializes in curriculum-based education and learning systems and content including interactive software, online learning, audiobooks and printed textbooks as well as testing and assessment tools in both electronic and traditional format, delivering flexible solutions to support new approaches to learning and help students succeed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolters Kluwer Education
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Papendorpseweg 97
  • Secoya Building B
  • 3528 BJ Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinitas Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinitas Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinitas Learning Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taco Morelisse Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michel Jansen Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Casper Fransz Chief Strategy Officer
Clifton Cunningham Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinitas Learning Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Infinitas Learning Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Infinitas Learning Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Infinitas Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinitas Learning Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinitas Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinitas Learning Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 25-Feb-2022 0000000000 Publishing 0000 0000
0000000000000 08-Dec-2016 0000000000 Educational Software 00000000
LJ Create 24-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Infinitas Learning’s complete investments history, request access »

Infinitas Learning Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Publishing Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Infinitas Learning’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Infinitas Learning Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000 24-Jan-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Infinitas Learning’s complete exits history, request access »