Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Captivate Network

Captivate Network?uq=UG6efJS6
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Providers of media services. The company offers valuable content and entertainment which cuts through a clutter of information and provides viewers with content and product messages, enabling professionals in premier office towers across the U.S. and Canada to receive timely and relevant information which empowers them to balance the personal and professional demands of the workday.

Formerly Known As
Elevator News Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1350 Boradway
  • Suite 2400
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000

Captivate Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Captivate Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Captivate Network Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 01-Apr-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Captivate Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Captivate Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Captivate Network Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Kidd Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Harris Hwang Chief Financial Officer
Scott Marden Chief Marketing Officer
Todd Newville Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Technology andOperations
Ray Pineau Vice President, Engineering & Co-Founder

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Captivate Network Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 Captivate Network Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Captivate Network Chairman 000 0000