Kekst CNC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kekst CNC General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company renders services such as media training, strategic positioning, crisis communications, intelligence practice and research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kekst and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 437 Madison Avenue
  • 37th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kekst CNC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kekst CNC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kekst CNC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public relations services. The company renders services such as media training, strategic positioning, crisi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
250 As of 2020
000000&0

000 0000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kekst CNC Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Abernathy MacGregor Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000000 0000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired El Segundo, CA 000000&0
To view Kekst CNC’s complete competitors history, request access »

Kekst CNC Executive Team (65)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Meising Co-Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Jeremy Fielding Partner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Kingsmill-Moore Managing Director
Jacqueline Hénard Managing Director
Thomas Empt Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 65 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kekst CNC Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Kekst CNC Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Kekst CNC Vice Chairman & Partner 000 0000
000000 0000000 Kekst CNC Partner & Chairman, Asia 000 0000
000000 000000000 Kekst CNC Vice Chairman & Partner 000 0000
To view Kekst CNC’s complete board members history, request access »

Kekst CNC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial