Daymon Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Daymon Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and brand development services focused on business strategy execution and consumer engagement. The company offers customized predictive analytics and insights, supplier development, sales execution, account design, packaging management and online reporting, thereby helping its clients set themselves apart, boosting brand presence, category effectiveness and speed to shelf.

Contact Information

Website
www.daymon.com
Formerly Known As
Daymon Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 333 Ludlow Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daymon Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daymon Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daymon Worldwide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of marketing and brand development services focused on business strategy execution and consumer engagement. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stamford, CT
700 As of 2023
000000000000

0000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut lab
00000 000 0000000000
Charlotte, NC
0000 As of 0000
000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 000 0000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Daymon Worldwide Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mktg Formerly PE-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000 000000&0 000
Power Digital Marketing Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000000
Internet Marketing Ninjas Private Debt Financed Clifton Park, NY 00 000000000 -
Impact XM Private Equity-Backed Dayton, NJ 000 000000000000
Crossmark Private Equity-Backed Lewisville, TX 00000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Daymon Worldwide Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Taylor President
Patti Sun CEO, China
Milt Sender Co-Founder
Peter Schwartz Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Daymon Worldwide Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Daymon Worldwide Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Daymon Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daymon Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daymon Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daymon Worldwide Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Warehouse Demo Services 31-Dec-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Daymon Worldwide’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Daymon Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Daymon Worldwide founded?

    Daymon Worldwide was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the founder of Daymon Worldwide?

    Milt Sender and Peter Schwartz are the founders of Daymon Worldwide.

  • Where is Daymon Worldwide headquartered?

    Daymon Worldwide is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

  • What is the size of Daymon Worldwide?

    Daymon Worldwide has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is Daymon Worldwide in?

    Daymon Worldwide’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Daymon Worldwide a private or public company?

    Daymon Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is Daymon Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Daymon Worldwide is 000000.

  • Who are Daymon Worldwide’s investors?

    Bain Capital and Yonghui Superstores have invested in Daymon Worldwide.

  • Who are Daymon Worldwide’s competitors?

    Mktg, Power Digital Marketing, Internet Marketing Ninjas, Impact XM, and Crossmark are some of the 29 competitors of Daymon Worldwide.

  • When was Daymon Worldwide acquired?

    Daymon Worldwide was acquired on 14-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired Daymon Worldwide?

    Daymon Worldwide was acquired by Advantage Solutions (Irvine).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »