Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AuditBoard

AuditBoard?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$39.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based audit automation platform created to revolutionize the way enterprises manage, solve, and report on their entire risk, compliance, and audit universe. The company's cloud-based SOX software offers a full suite of audit management services for SOX management, environmental resources management, operational audits and workflow management, enabling internal auditors and process owners to collaborate, manage, analyze and report on critical internal control data in real time.

Formerly Known As
Soxhub
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12800 Center Court Drive South
  • Suite 100
  • Cerritos, CA 90703
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AuditBoard’s full profile, request a free trial.

AuditBoard Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Aug-2018 $39.7M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

AuditBoard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

AuditBoard Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Donnelley Financial Solutions Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Act One Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Venture Network Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mucker Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

AuditBoard Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Kim Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joo Lee Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Board Member
Jay Lee Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
John Kim Vice President of Product Solutions & Board Member

AuditBoard Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Daniel Kim AuditBoard Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Kim AuditBoard Vice President of Product Solutions & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Brown Battery Ventures Board Member 000 0000