Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hollywood Theaters

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of movie theaters and screens. The company also offers theater design, stadium seating, digital surround sound, widescreen presentations and high-back theater seats.

Formerly Known As
Wallace Theatre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1827 NE 44th Ave
  • Suite 130
  • Portland, OR 97213
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Hollywood Theaters Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hollywood Theaters‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hollywood Theaters Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 23-Apr-1999 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hollywood Theaters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hollywood Theaters‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hollywood Theaters Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Wallace Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Walter Aman President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Hollywood Theaters Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Hollywood Theaters Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »