Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of workflow management software services. The company's decision support, capital planning, enterprise asset management and service performance management among others, enable medical enterprises to streamline and automate their workflow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Croix Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 890 Winter Street
  • Suite 170
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainspring Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of workflow management software services. The company's decision support, capital planning, enterprise asset ma
Automation/Workflow Software
Waltham, MA
52 As of 2016
000000000000

000000 (

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paramus, NJ
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nuvolo (Enterprise Asset Management) Venture Capital-Backed Paramus, NJ 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 00000000 Corporation Greensboro, NC
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hank Goddard Founder
To view Mainspring Healthcare Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mainspring Healthcare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainspring Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial